Sunday, August 16, 2009

a longgg deep breath people.

activity week had finally OVER ! whoohooo ! i had it all; fun, joy, sorrow, dirts and most of all, a stronger friendship tide :)

lots of activities had been held which are quite exciting actually. well, to be honest, i didn't really into those activities at first 'cause it requires hard work which is total lazy for me to even touch it, specifically, the musical drama.

and trust me or not, our class was the winner for this exhausting, tiring, burdening musical drama. YAY ! we didn't even expect that we could go that far, i mean, even to the final... and now, we won the whole competition? still, i didn't believe it.

it all started with afiq's brilliant idea. the story was about love story and unfortunately, 4 indie's drama was exactly the same as ours. and i've got to change the whole thing the night before the competition since i was the script writer. and some stupid nerves in my mind told me an incredible crazy idea which is a lil stupid too at first. i changed the whole lovey-dovey story into some thriller movie that had made some of the juniors cried. CRIED? yes, they did.

it was thrilling. the story started with two harmony families which is about to be tied with relationships between their children. but happy moments changed in a sudden when one of them died. it was tragedy too when the sister, ME, was killed with no mercy. haha. and the killer, ricco, was really good in mood-changing, acting, dancing...everything. and the story ends with the death of everyone, except for the murderer's father who had killed his own son at the end of the story.

haha, kinda funny though 'cause the story didn't really make sense. plus, we didn't even practice for the drama and it was our LAST MINUTE work and thank God, we managed to get the first prize. haha. xD

besides musical drama, we also had picnic for homeroom. lots of fun especially when it comes to cooking! hihi, tadaaa!


various recipe. yum yumm :)


this is ours. our unknown name chicken. i cooked it btw :)


our hard work worth it :)


participated in fashion show too. looked a lil ugly but who cares? haha.


okay, the shorty is me -____-


had more fun in kampung night. kinda dissapointed though 'cause our performance didn't really work out here. but no matter what it takes, i loveeee my class, i love 4 Kreatif ! muackss ;D


4 Kreatif - KAMPUNG FIRDAUSI :)

and for outdoor activities, we had basketball, netball, football, explorace etc.

only managed to takes pic at where i'm incharged :(


4K and 4A vs 4S, 4I and 4P.


and we win again! hihi. that's all for now. gtg. more updates on hols and..
HAPPY FASTING ! a few more days people ! :DD

1 comment:

eiyaMICKEY said...

bestnya babe. :D
terus lapar aku nmpk makanan tu. :P